Product Certification&
    Enterprise Certification

  • Ms.Linda
    Tel: +86-18871490254

  • Ms.Jennifer
    Tel: 18771008705

  • Ms.vivi
    Tel: 15107166762

  • Mobile:
  • Tel:+86-18871490254
  • Fax:+86-027-83836009
  • URL:http://www.hubeijusheng.com/
  • Province/state:Hubei
  • City:wuhan
  • Street:High-tech Industrial Park,Tianmen city,Hubei province.
  • MaxCard:
Home > Products >  566-48-3 Bodybuilding Lentaron Formestane

566-48-3 Bodybuilding Lentaron Formestane CAS NO.566-48-3

  • FOB Price: USD 1 /Gram Get Latest Price
  • Min.Order: 10 Gram
  • Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Other
  • Available Specifications:

    High Level(10-100)GramHigh Level(10-1000)Gram

  • Product Details

Keywords

  • Formestane
  • Lentaron
  • 566-48-3

Quick Details

  • ProName: 566-48-3 Bodybuilding Lentaron Formest...
  • CasNo: 566-48-3
  • Molecular Formula: C19H26O3
  • Appearance: white crystalline powder
  • Application: medical intermediate
  • DeliveryTime: within a week
  • PackAge: A variety of packing ways for your cho...
  • Port: Wuhan / Shanghai / Guangzhou ...
  • ProductionCapacity: 200 Kilogram/Month
  • Purity: 98.5%
  • Storage: Kept in a well-closed, light-resistant...
  • Transportation: EMS, HKEMS, DHL, TNT, UPS, Fedex....
  • LimitNum: 10 Gram
  • Moisture Content: 0%
  • Impurity: 0.05%
  • Water content: 0%

Superiority

1. rich experience.
our company is a professional production leading factory in china in pharmaceutical area of many years, our products have exported to germany, spain, uk, usa, australia, middle east, and so on other country, and we have got very good feedback from our customers, we had established long friendly relations of cooperation. high quality, best price!
2. great quality, purity and favourable.
good quality is one of our secret success, welcome order the samples, moq just 10 grams.
3. safe and fast delivery.
we have warehouse in australia, canada and england, we have large amounts of stock in the warehouse, can ship to you directly from our foreign warehouse! so we can delivery quickly at the very day when receive the payment. and we offer melting powder into liquid service.
4. good after-sales service.

 

Details

 

566-48-3 Bodybuilding Prohormones Formestane Podwer Lentaron Formestane Steroids
 
Formestane
Other name: Lentaron; 4-hydroxy-androst-4-ene-17-dione; 4-hydroxy-delta(sub4)-androstenedione
CAS : 566-48-3
MF: C19H26O3
MW: 302.41
Melting point: 199-202°C
Assay: 99%
Appearance: white powder.
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation
Manufacturer : Yuanyang
Appearance : White crystalline powder
 
Product Description:
 
A. Formestane is a synthetic steroidal substance with antineoplastic activity. Formestane binds irreversibly to and inhibits the enzyme aromatase, thereby blocking the conversion of cholesterol to pregnenolone and the peripheral aromatization of androgenic precursors into estrogens.
 
B. Formestane is a drug that has been previously used in breast cancer treatment. Like most drugs which have some sort of phsyique usage, athletes eventually get a hold of it. Formestane is currently one of the best legal anti-estrogens out there. It is classified as an irreversible arromatase inhibitor, meaning, it destroys the aromatase enzyme.
 
C. Formestane is often used to suppress estrogen production from anabolic steroids or prohormones. It also acts as a prohormone to 4-hydroxytestosterone, an active steroid which displays weak androgenic activity in addition to acting as a mild aromatase inhibitor.
Formestane has poor oral bioavailability and as such is no longer popular as many orally active aromatase inhibitors have been identified.
 
Applications:
 
1). Formestane has a very long active life on the order of 24-36 hours. You can get any sport supplement version capsules for around $40 US or less. This amount of $ will usually last you about 3-4 weeks at a sufficient dosage of 200-400mg per day. I have found 200mg a day to be perfect for on cycle anti-estrogen usage and for post-cycle recovery of natural testosterone. Formestane has zero negative feedback (even though it is an androgen by definition) and serves to elevate natural testosterone as well as any anti-estrogen/anti-aromatase drug out there, next to clomid.
 
2). Formestane attacks the aromatase enzyme and is therefore a first line inhibitor. So if you need immediate relief of estrogen during your cycle, you need a second class drug (estrogen receptor blocker) such as nolvadex or clomid. Formestane is a lot like arimidex in its mechanism of action in attacking the aromatase enzyme itself.
 
3). Forma Stanzol decreases SHBG by 34% thus increasing androgen activity, which basically makes androgens/steroids in your systems MORE effective WITHOUT any increase in dosage.
 
4). Forma Stanzol increases IGF-1 levels by a whopping 26%. Doing so creates the perfect anabolic muscle building environment on cycle, off cycle and during pct. 
Forma Stanzol decreases the number of progesterone receptors (inhibits the trenbolone and “deca-dick” type side effects and increases fat loss).
 

 

Other products of this supplier

Other Related Products:1165910-22-4 1094-61-7 120511-73-1 10161-33-8 541-15-1 224785-91-5
Friend Links:湖北巨胜科技有限公司

lookchemhot product CAS New CAS